STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,069 this week

Ed Montalvo


Ed Montalvo was born on August 27, 1963 in Havana, Cuba. He is known for his work on Pain & Gain (2013), Ghosts of War (2007) and The Sun and the Moon (1990). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Montalvo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pain & Gain
Pain & Gain Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Ghosts of War
Ghosts of War Producer
(2007)
The Sun and the Moon
The Sun and the Moon Miscellaneous Crew
(1990)
Skeptic
Skeptic Det. Martinez
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Skeptic
Det. Martinez
 2011 1236 (Short)
Andy Stirling
 2008 Burn Notice (TV Series)
The Operative
- Good Soldier (2008) ... The Operative (uncredited)
 2006 The Valley of Tears
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1986 Highlander
Street Tough (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2013 Burn Notice (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Sea Change (2013) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2013 Pain & Gain (photo double: Dwayne Johnson)
 1990 The Sun and the Moon (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (2 credits)
 1987 Radio Days (location assistant - uncredited)
 1986 Legal Eagles (location assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2011 1236 (Short) (producer)
 2007 Ghosts of War (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2007 Ghosts of War (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011 1236 (Short) (gaffer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2007 Ghosts of War (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monty

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page