No photo available. Represent Nathan Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,949 this week

Nathan Lopez (I)

Nathan Lopez was born on August 19, 1991 as Louie Nathanael Buado Lopez. He is an actor, known for Ang pagdadalaga ni Maximo Oliveros (2005), Be Careful with My Heart (2012) and Maalaala mo kaya (1991). See full bio »

Born:

Judith Light on Her Emmy Nom and "Broad City" Tribute

Emmy nominee Judith Light explains how she hid her emotions on "American Crime Story" and reacts to her "appearance" in a "Broad City" episode.

Watch Judith's interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 06 Feb 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 75 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Lopez's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Be Careful with My Heart
(2012-2014)
Maalaala mo kaya
Maalaala mo kaya Elmer / Jupiter / Pete
(2013-2015)
Teach Me to Love
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 The Stepdaughters (TV Series)
Evie
- Pamamahiya (2018) ... Evie (uncredited)
- Hinala (2018) ... Evie (uncredited)
- Palagayang loob (2018) ... Evie (uncredited)
 2013-2015 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Jupiter / Pete / Elmer
- Sulat (2015) ... Jupiter
- Manika (2015) ... Pete
- Heels (2013) ... Elmer
 2014 Children's Show
Elmo
 2010 Casa de los niños (Short)
Daniel
 2008 Krisis (Short)
Peter
 2008 Teach Me to Love
Mark
 2007 Tirador
Leo
 2007 Sana maulit muli (TV Series)
Romeo Bato
 2006 Seroks
Teenage Twin
 2006 Your Song (TV Series)
Dindi
- 241 (2006) ... Dindi
 2005 Ang pagdadalaga ni Maximo Oliveros
Maxi Oliveros
 2005 Mga anghel na walang langit (TV Series)
Nato
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 24th Luna Awards (TV Special)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathaniel Lopez II | Nathaniel Lopez

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Breakthrough Performance by an Actor for his first role as Maximo Oliveros in Ang pagdadalaga ni Maximo Oliveros (2005) in 2007 Golden Screen Awards. See more »

Nickname:

Nathan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed