Utkarsh Ambudkar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Utkarsh Ambudkar was born on December 8, 1983 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for Brittany Runs a Marathon (2019), Blindspotting (2018) and Free Guy (2021). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

6 Returning Shows in May You Won't Want to Miss

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pitch Perfect
Sat, May 08 5:20 AM PDT on HBOSIG (520)
Pitch Perfect
Sat, May 08 8:20 AM PDT on HBOSIG (513)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 26 Apr 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 07 Oct 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 20 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1775 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Utkarsh Ambudkar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Free Guy Mouser
(2021)
The Oscars Music Department
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  Ghosts (TV Movie) (post-production)
Jay
 2022 Marry Me (completed)
Coach Manny
 2021 Free Guy (completed)
Mouser
 2021 Special (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2021)
 2021 Antisocial Distance (TV Series)
Nate (2021)
 2021 Tom and Jerry
Real Estate Rat (voice)
 2020 Godmothered
Grant
 2020 The Broken Hearts Gallery
Max Vora
 2020 Mulan
Skatch
 2018-2020 Harvey Girls Forever! (TV Series short)
Fredo / Retaliation Abomination / Lucretia / ...
- Scare Bud/All Harvey's Eve (2020) ... Fredo (voice)
- Grosse Point Prank/Breaking Butt (2020) ... Fredo / Retaliation Abomination (voice)
- Bobby of Influence/Grill or Be Grilled (2020) ... Lucretia / Frufru / The Harvey Street Bow
- Hero Effect/VR the World (2020) ... Fredo (voice)
 2018 Brockmire (TV Series)
Raj
- Caught in a Rundown (2018) ... Raj
- Broadcasters Jinx (2018) ... Raj
- Retirement Ceremony (2018) ... Raj
- Knuckleball (2018) ... Raj
- The Getaway Game (2018) ... Raj
 2018 Game Over, Man!
Bae Awadi
 2018 Trolls: The Beat Goes On! (TV Series short)
Master Controll
- Big Poppy/Neighbor War (2018) ... Master Controll (voice)
 2018 Bartlett (TV Series)
Sanjay Kahn
- Jesus Saves (Sinners and Ad People) (2018) ... Sanjay Kahn
- Excuse Me While I Find My Pants (2018) ... Sanjay Kahn
 2018 Blindspotting
Rin
 2017 White Famous (TV Series)
Malcolm
- Zero Fucks Given (2017) ... Malcolm
- Scandal (2017) ... Malcolm
- Make-Believe (2017) ... Malcolm
- Duality (2017) ... Malcolm
- Wolves (2017) ... Malcolm
 2017 Basmati Blues
Rajit
 2013-2017 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Rishi Lahiri
- May Divorce Be with You (2017) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Concord (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Decision 2016 (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Bernardo & Anita (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- The Lahiris and the Castellanos (2015) ... Rishi Lahiri
 2017 American Koko (TV Series)
Prashanth
- There's No Going Back (2017) ... Prashanth
- The Relapse (2017) ... Prashanth
 2017 Temporary (TV Series)
Jupiter
- Shady Art Show (2017) ... Jupiter
 2017 Dimension 404 (TV Series)
Alex Kapoor
- Chronos (2017) ... Alex Kapoor
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series)
Bentley
- 420 (2016) ... Bentley
- Neighborhood Watch (2016) ... Bentley
- MarijuanaCon (2016) ... Bentley
- YouCube (2016) ... Bentley
 2016 Geoffrey the Dumbass (TV Series)
UTK
- Coffee (2016) ... UTK
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Pizza
- Generally Inhospitable (2016) ... Pizza
- Got Silk? (2016) ... Pizza
- Swine Song (2016) ... Pizza
 2016 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Jay
- Much Apu About Something (2016) ... Jay (voice)
 2016 Ride Along 2
Amir
 2015 Fantasy Life (TV Movie)
Max
 2015 Freaks of Nature
Parminder
 2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Friend #2
- Severed Head Showcase (2015) ... Friend #2
 2015 Barely Famous (TV Series)
- Bananas Foster (2015)
 2014 Love Is Relative (TV Movie)
Deepak
 2014 Legends (TV Series)
Bobby
- Pilot (2014) ... Bobby
 2013 Stupid Hype (TV Movie)
MC Fresh
 2013 China, IL (TV Series)
Aladdin
- Wild Hogs (2013) ... Aladdin (voice)
 2013 Sticks & Stones (Short)
Cooper
 2012 Freestyle Love Supreme (TV Movie)
UTK
 2012 How to Score Your Life
Beatards
 2012 Pitch Perfect
Donald
 2012 House of Lies (TV Series)
D.J.
- Mini-Mogul (2012) ... D.J.
 2011 Danni Lowinski (TV Movie)
Rasoul
 2011 Northeast
Roger
 2011 The Startup (Short)
Terrance
 2010 Nevermind Nirvana (TV Movie)
Raju Mattoo
 2010 Sprint (Short)
Dude
 2010 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
M. Night Shamylan
- No One Likes M. Night Shyamalan (2010) ... M. Night Shamylan
 2006-2010 The Electric Company (TV Series)
Harry / UTK
- Bluefoot (2010) ... Harry
- Pilot (2006) ... UTK
 2010 L to Canarsie (Short)
Raj
 2009 After.Life
Assistant (uncredited)
 2008/I Last Call
Nikash
 2007 Spinning Into Butter
Nick
 2007 Rocket Science
Ram
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

The Beatards | UTK

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You have to find a way - and thankfully for me, it's been music - to separate yourself from the racial identity. It's not easy, and I continue to work, God bless, and I'm really, truly appreciative of it. See more »

Trivia:

Also goes by the name UTK the INC in the band The Beatards. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed