Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Under the Skin
Sun, Jul 03 2:45 AM PDT on SHOWX (554)
Under the Skin
Fri, Jul 08 3:00 AM PDT on SHOCSE (553)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 28 Aug 2020
 
a list of 43 people
created 29 Feb 2016
 
a list of 1866 people
created 25 Nov 2018
 
a list of 4127 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonia Campbell-Hughes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bright Star Abigail
(2009)
3096 Tage Natascha Kampusch
(2013)
It Is in Us All Cara Daly
(2022)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (70 credits)
  Dangerous Liaisons (TV Series) (post-production)
Queen Marie Antoinette / Queen Marie-Antoinette
- Episode #1.8 ... Queen Marie Antoinette
- Episode #1.6 ... Queen Marie Antoinette
- Episode #1.1 ... Queen Marie-Antoinette
 2022 It Is in Us All
Cara Daly
 2022 The Other Me
Nutsa
 2021 Zone 414
Jaden
 2021 Black Medicine
Jo
 2020/I Arena (Short)
 2020/II The Show
Monica Beardsley
 2019 Cordelia
Cordelia / Caroline
 2019 Rare Beasts
Cathy
 2019 Never Grow Old
Maria Pike
 2019 She's Missing
Marina
 2018/I Zoo
Emily
 2018 Paul, Apostle of Christ
Irenica
 2018 Black '47
Brigid Ni Dhomhnaill (uncredited)
 2017 Bellwether (Short)
Ann
 2017 Pickups
 2016 My Mother and Other Strangers (TV Mini Series)
Kettie Brady
- God Rest You Merry (2016) ... Kettie Brady
- The Price (2016) ... Kettie Brady
- Stolen Waters (2016) ... Kettie Brady
- Golden Gloves (2016) ... Kettie Brady
 2016/II Split
Shelley
 2015/IV The Chameleon
Margaret
 2015 London Spy (TV Mini Series)
Magician
- I Know (2015) ... Magician
 2015/I Fading Away
Leila
 2015 Andron
Valerie
 2015 MindGamers
Agnes
 2015 A Coat Made Dark (Short) (voice)
 2015 Swansong
Jamie
 2015 Les Cowboys
Emma (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2014 Butterfly (TV Movie)
Teri
 2014 The Coronas: All the Others (Music Video)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes
 2014 The Canal
Claire (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2013/II Father (Short)
Veronica
 2013 The Vatican (TV Movie)
Violetta
 2013 Doll & Em (TV Series)
Miranda
- Six (2013) ... Miranda (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2013/I Under the Skin
Shadow Alien (uncredited)
 2013 3096 Tage
Natascha Kampusch
 2012 First Row Orchestra (Short)
Theatre-goer
 2012 Kelly + Victor
Kelly
 2012 Storage 24
Shelley
 2011 Hello Carter (Short)
Girl in Lift
 2011 Mr Blue Sky (TV Series)
Charlie Easter
- Good Luck (2011) ... Charlie Easter
- Birthday Greetings (2011) ... Charlie Easter
- Mr Valentine (2011) ... Charlie Easter
- Get Well Soon (2011) ... Charlie Easter
 2011/II Submission (Video short)
Unlikely Winner
 2011 Albert Nobbs
Emmy (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2006-2011 Lead Balloon (TV Series)
Sam
- End (2011) ... Sam (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
- Off (2011) ... Sam (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
- Shoddy (2011) ... Sam (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
- Dead (2011) ... Sam (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
- Pig (2011) ... Sam (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2011 The Other Side of Sleep
Arlene Kelly
 2011/II Lotus Eaters
Alice
 2011 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Chloe Brooks
- Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things (2011) ... Chloe Brooks
 2011 The Task
Angel
 2010 When Harvey Met Bob (TV Movie)
Marsha Hunt
 2010 Silent Things (Short)
Charlotte
 2010 Five Day Shelter
Paula
 2010 Material Girl (TV Series)
Plum
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Plum
 2009 Into the Rose-Garden (Short)
Katie
 2009 MI-5 (TV Series)
Nina Gevitsky
- Episode #8.3 (2009) ... Nina Gevitsky
 2009 Bright Star
Abigail
 2009 Grey Britain (Short)
War
 2009 Bluebell Welch (TV Series)
Bluebell Welch
 2009 Hammerhead (Short)
Lilah
 2009 Not Safe for Work (TV Movie)
Claire Campbell
 2009 Free Agents (TV Series)
Lucy
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Lucy
 2008 Delta Forever (TV Series)
Miranda
- Pilot (2008) ... Miranda
 2007 Tonight Is Cancelled
Nesmir
 2007 Coming Up (TV Series)
Carly
- Scapegoat (2007) ... Carly
 2007 The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle (TV Series)
Abigail
- The Vivienne Vyle Show (2007) ... Abigail
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Abigail
 2007 Damage (TV Movie)
Lauren Ward (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2006 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Fenella Lee
- Schism: Part 2 (2006) ... Fenella Lee
- Schism: Part 1 (2006) ... Fenella Lee
 2006 Blackbeard: Terror at Sea (TV Movie)
Louis Arrot (as Antonia Campbell Hughes)
 2005 Casualty (TV Series)
Avril Skinner
- Enough's Enough (2005) ... Avril Skinner
 2005 Breakfast on Pluto
Stripper
 2004 Shaun of the Dead
Zombie (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made her professional stage debut in the Irish premiere of "Roberto Zucco" by Bernard-Marie Koltès - Project Arts Centre Space Upstairs, Dublin (2007).

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Antonia Cambpell-Hughes | Antonia Campbell Hughes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born to an Irish mother and English father, Antonia grew up in USA, Germany and Switzerland. She was named one of Screen Internationals Stars of Tomorrow in 2011, and was awarded the Berlinale Shooting Star award in 2012.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed