STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,963 this week

Joe Filippone (I)


Joe Filippone was born on October 24, 1986 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Joseph Lawrence Filippone. He is known for his work on Woggie (2012) and The First 24 (2016). He was previously married to Marc Hudson. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Filippone's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Woggie Deranged Wino
(2012)
The First 24 Casting Department
(2016)
Forked Joe - NonSex Role
(2017)
Naked Dragon Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2019 Hobocop (Short) (announced)
Crack Head Carl
  Facade (pre-production)
Quenton
 2019 Grandma (Video Game) (pre-production)
Grandma
  No Way to Die (filming)
Harrison (Steel Wheel) / John #2 (Squaring Up)
 2017/IV Fallen (Short) (completed)
Satone
 2018 Bad Wives (Video)
Non sex
 2018 Pigeonholed (Short)
Jim
 2018 Agony (Video Game)
Martyr (voice)
 2017/I Naked (Video)
Loren
 2017 Lana Rhoades: Filthy Fantasies (Video)
Joe (non sex role)
 2017 Forked (Video)
Joe - NonSex Role
 2017 Hellblazerbiz (TV Series)
 2016 The Editor
Brad
 2016 The Blue Beetle: Ted Kord Returns! (TV Series)
Comic Nerd
- A Spectre Walks Among Us (2016) ... Comic Nerd
 2016 The Thing (Video Game)
Various voices (voice)
 2016 Driving with Our Eyes Shut (TV Movie)
 2015 Safe Landings (Video)
The Therapist
 2015/I The Switch (Short)
Restaurant Host
 2015 Abbie's Egg (Short)
Dog
 2015 Consumers
Lucas
 2015 Damon's Tiki Bar (TV Series)
Manny
- Welcome to Damon's (2015) ... Manny
 2014/II Neighbors (Short)
The Customer
 2014 Jew in Choctaw Country Pt 2 (Short)
Irv Kupferberg (Young)
 2014 The Saint of Auschwitz (Short)
Aushcwitz Prisoner
 2014 The Numbers Game (TV Series)
Zombie
 2014 Hard Sun
Tyler
 2014 Petals on the Wind (TV Movie)
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
 2012-2014 My Roommate the (TV Series)
Harmony / Sellso / Foot Fetish Toby
- Last Call (2014) ... Harmony
- Artist (2013) ... Sellso
- Sex Addict (2012) ... Foot Fetish Toby
 2014 Cut!
Disco Ball Hippie
 2014 LaLa Land Sketch (TV Series)
James
 2013 Jew in Choctaw Country (Short)
Irv Kupferberg
 2013 Lost Angel (Short)
Seedy Motel Guest
 2013 The Secret Lives of Dorks
Long Haired Dork (uncredited)
 2013 Behind the Candelabra
Adult Bookstore Patron (uncredited)
 2013 Jobs
Atari Employee (uncredited)
 2012 Fabulous High (TV Movie)
Sierra Mar Nerd
 2012 The Hack (Short)
Director
 2012 The Wife Master
Blind Date #4 - Michael
 2012 Hysteria (Short)
 2012 Woggie
Deranged Wino
 2012 Goth Girl (TV Series)
Quill Cadaver
- Episode #3.16 (2012) ... Quill Cadaver
- Episode #3.15 (2012) ... Quill Cadaver
- Episode #3.14 (2012) ... Quill Cadaver
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Quill Cadaver
 2012 Smiley
Weird Guy 2
 2012 Treelore Theatre (TV Series)
Fickle
- Bus Stop: Fickle ... Fickle
 2012 Inside Room 334 (TV Series)
Sergio
- Watch It! Ya Freak. (2012) ... Sergio
 2011-2012 Unintentionally Awesome (TV Series)
Stoner
- Unintentionally Infamous (2012) ... Stoner
- Unintentionally Stranded (2011) ... Stoner
- Unintentionally Facebook Official (2011) ... Stoner
 2011 Nerve
Dog walker
 2011 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series documentary)
Joe
- Chance Encounter (2011) ... Joe
 2011 To Beauty (Short)
Passerby
 2011 Eating Out: Drama Camp
Audience Member 14
 2011 The Chicago 8
Courtroom Hippie (uncredited)
 2010 Spring Sing (Short)
Talent Show Audience Member
 2010 Therapissed
Joe
 2010 Webloe Jobs (Video short)
 2010 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Breakdancer
- The End of the Middle (2010) ... Breakdancer
 2010 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series)
Roadie
- Songs in the Key of Yuck (2010) ... Roadie
 2009 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Tripper #2
- Up with Death (2009) ... Tripper #2
 2009 Road to the Altar
Kitchen Staff #1
 2007 Flat Dog Dreams (Short)
Skull
 2006 A Little Bit of Discipline (Short)
Jock Mike
 2005 Warehouse (Short)
Patient
 2005 Last Stop to Midnight (Short)
Bus Passenger
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

June-July 2009: portrayed one of the children in the play The Darkside of the Moon at The Next Stage Theatre in Hollywood California See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once sang You Made Me Love You at a school talent show. He took the lyrics to Dear Mr. Gable from Judy Garland's version and changed all of the references to Ava Gardner; his favorite actress. See more »

Nickname:

Joe Blow From Cocamoe See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed