STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,229 this week

Jade Esteban Estrada


Jade Esteban Estrada was born September 17, 1975 at Lackland Air Force Base in San Antonio, Texas. The successful Latin pop singer, comedian, choreographer, actor, political commentator, and human rights activist was christened "the first gay Latin star" by Out Magazine in December 2000. Born to now-divorced parents David Gonzales Estrada and ... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 01 May 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 
a list of 698 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Esteban Estrada's work have you seen?

Known For

RoughRider
RoughRider King
(2009)
Backlash
Backlash Lt. Adrian Bishop
(2011)
Dream Healing
Dream Healing Reporter
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2013 The Specialists (Short)
Jade
 2012 The Loons (Short)
Satan
 2012 VOSOT: Voice Over Sound on Tape (Video)
Drunk Redneck
 2011 Backlash
Lt. Adrian Bishop
 2011 Heroic Journey of the Gay Man (Short)
Nick Ramirez
 2010 Cartoneo y nopalitos
Joseph
 2010 Innocence Saga X: Apocrypha (Video)
Jax Curtiz
 2009 Dream Healing
Reporter
 2009/II Faithful Departed (Short)
Charro
 2009 RoughRider (Short)
King
 2009 Innocence Saga IX: Against the Wind (Video)
Jax Curtiz
 2009 Innocence Saga VII: The Desert Rose (Video)
Nazi Cabaret Performer
 2009 Callous
Stacy the Receptionist
 2009 Innocence Saga V: End of the Innocence (Video)
Jax Curtiz
 2008 Crosshairs
Nicolas
 2008 Shore Thing (Short)
Ray College Friend
 2008 Blood Rivals: Santos el Vampiro
J.C. (Jose Cisco)
 2008 Innocence Saga I: The Innocent Killers (Video)
Jax Curtiz
 2007 To Catch a Grandmother (Video short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Angel" (2001/Vicarious Records)

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the musical Starlight Express] We trained for three months, and in that time you basically had to become an Olympic-level skater who sings and dances. See more »

Trivia:

His Spanish last name "Estrada" is derived from the Latin word "strata," which means "paved road.". See more »

Trademark:

Beauty mark on right cheek See more »

Nickname:

Pink Renegade

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed