STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,685 this week

Alexa Gerasimovich


Alexa Gerasimovich was born on April 11, 2002 in New York, USA as Alexa Veronica Gerasimovich. She is an actress, known for World Trade Center (2006), All My Children (1970) and As the World Turns (1956). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1130 people
created 15 Mar 2011
 
a list of 711 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
a list of 177 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 
a list of 59 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexa Gerasimovich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

World Trade Center Erin McLoughlin
(2006)
All My Children Kathy Mershon / Kathy Martin / Kathy
(2006-2010)
As the World Turns Natalie Snyder
(2006)
Dirty Sexy Money Young Karen Darling
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014/VI Dust (Short)
Young Mia
 2006-2010 All My Children (TV Series)
Kathy Mershon / Kathy Martin / Kathy
- Episode #1.10298 (2010) ... Kathy Martin
- Episode #1.10288 (2010) ... Kathy Martin
- Episode #1.10278 (2009) ... Kathy Martin
- Episode #1.10262 (2009) ... Kathy Martin
- Episode #1.10261 (2009) ... Kathy Martin
 2008 27 Dresses
Flower Girl (uncredited)
 2007 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
Young Karen Darling
- Pilot (2007) ... Young Karen Darling
 2006 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Natalie Snyder
- Episode dated 27 October 2006 (2006) ... Natalie Snyder
- Episode dated 10 October 2006 (2006) ... Natalie Snyder
- Episode dated 3 October 2006 (2006) ... Natalie Snyder
- Episode dated 23 August 2006 (2006) ... Natalie Snyder
- Episode dated 5 May 2006 (2006) ... Natalie Snyder
 2006 Bella
Loochi
 2006 World Trade Center
Erin McLoughlin
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
 2010 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Movie) (special thanks)
 2009 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Movie) (special thanks)
 2007 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Special) (special thanks)
 2006 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Special) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She donated 43 toys to Rocky Stone to be given to less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign 2010. See more »

Nickname:

Lexi

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed