No photo available. Represent Josef Harringer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,367,556 this week

Josef Harringer (I) (–2013)

Josef Harringer was an actor and editor, known for Rather Infamous Then Unknown (2009), Hate and Reconciliation (2015) and Bron/Broen (2011). He died on November 27, 2013 in Gothenburg, Sweden. See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josef Harringer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hate and Reconciliation
Hate and Reconciliation Sound Department
(2015)
Bron/Broen
Bron/Broen Manlig brovakt - Mandlig brovagt
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2012 Rendez-vous à Kiruna
Un passager du ferry
 2011 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Manlig brovakt - Mandlig brovagt
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Manlig brovakt - Mandlig brovagt
 2010 Sweaty Beards
Ulf Unwashed
 2009 Rather Infamous Then Unknown (Short)
Robin Hood
 2009 Johan Falk: Operation Näktergal (Video)
Charlie
 2009 Någon Annanstans
Police officer
 2006 Brandvägg (TV Mini-Series)
Civilpolis
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Civilpolis
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Civilpolis
 2006 Keillers park
Dörrvakt
 2004 Orka! Orka! (TV Series)
Flyttgubbe
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Flyttgubbe
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iozaeph

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed