No photo available. Represent Michael Rubiner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,205 this week

Michael Rubiner

Michael Rubiner was born on July 1, 1960 in Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on The Loud House (2016), The Casagrandes (2019) and Ratko: The Dictator's Son (2009). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Rubiner's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Loud House Miscellaneous Crew
(2016-2020)
(2019-2020)
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2016-2018 The Loud House (TV Series short) (story editor - 57 episodes)
- Really Loud Music (2018) ... (story editor)
- Breaking Dad/Gown and Out (2018) ... (story editor)
- Tripped! (2018) ... (story editor)
- City Slickers/Fool Me Twice (2018) ... (story editor)
- White Hare/Insta-gran (2018) ... (story editor)
 2017 The Loud House: 12 Days of Christmas (TV Short) (story editor)
 2017 The Loud House: Deuces Wild (TV Short) (story editor)
 2016 The Loud House: Slice of Life (TV Short) (story editor)
 2014 Boyster (TV Series) (story editor - 2 episodes)
- A Third Arm (2014) ... (story editor)
- Shelby, the Art Lover (2014) ... (story editor)
 2014 The Loud House (TV Short) (story editor)
 2014 Bravest Warriors (TV Series) (story editor - 1 episode)
- Merewif Tag (2014) ... (story editor - as Mike Rubiner)
 2013 Dude, That's My Ghost! (TV Series) (story consultant - 7 episodes)
- Billy Joe's Last Fan (2013) ... (story consultant)
- The Uninvited (2013) ... (story consultant)
- Billy Joe Cobra Museum (2013) ... (story consultant)
- Scaring Mallory (2013) ... (story consultant)
- Ghost Mascot (2013) ... (story consultant)
 2013 Packages from Planet X (TV Series) (story editor - 6 episodes)
- Return to Sender/Return to Sender Part 2 (2013) ... (story editor)
- Big Dan on Campus/Dan and the Volcano (2013) ... (story editor)
- Off Road Rage/Fitness Crazed (2013) ... (story editor)
- Brain Freeze/Party Out of Bounds (2013) ... (story editor)
- Dan TV/Last Dan Standing ... (story editor)
  Robotboy (TV Series) (associate creative consultant - 24 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (creative consultant - 1 episode) (story editor - 1 episode)
- The Curse of Truckenstein/Robolympics (2008) ... (associate creative consultant - as Mike Rubiner)
- Kindergarten Chaos/Robot Girl (2006) ... (associate creative consultant - as Mike Rubiner)
- Robotman (2006) ... (associate creative consultant - as Mike Rubiner)
- Time Transmission (2005) ... (associate creative consultant - as Mike Rubiner)
- Sweet Revenge (2005) ... (associate creative consultant)
 1999 An Off-Beats Valentine's (TV Short) (executive story editor)
  KaBlam! (TV Series) (story editor - 11 episodes, 1997) (executive story editor - 8 episodes, 1998)
- KaFun! (1998) ... (executive story editor)
- The New Class (1998) ... (executive story editor)
- You May Already Be a... KaBlammer! (1998) ... (executive story editor)
- You'll Love Our Selection (1998) ... (executive story editor)
- Holdeth the Pickle, Holdeth the Lettuce (1998) ... (executive story editor)
 1998 Life with Loopy Birthday Gala-Bration (TV Short) (executive story editor)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Rubinek | Mike Rubiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed