No photo available. Represent Mart'nália? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 987,824 this week

Mart'nália

Mart'nália was born on September 7, 1965 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Martinália Mendonça. She is known for her work on Pé na Cova (2013), Três Irmãs (2008) and Sound and Time (2017). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 96 people
created 29 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 10 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mart'nália's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pé na Cova Music Department
(2013-2016)
Três Irmãs Music Department
(2008-2009)
Sound and Time Actress
(2018)
Tempos Modernos Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2013 Pé na Cova (TV Series) (performer - 22 episodes)
- A Morte é uma Canção (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- O Tal do Civismo (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- A Mais Sólida Mansão (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- O Beijo no Irajá (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- O Voo da Borboleta Monarca (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
 2008-2009 Três Irmãs (TV Series) (performer - 179 episodes)
- Episode #1.179 (2009) ... (performer: theme song "Don't Worry, Be Happy")
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... (performer: theme song "Don't Worry, Be Happy")
- Episode #1.177 (2009) ... (performer: theme song "Don't Worry, Be Happy")
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... (performer: theme song "Don't Worry, Be Happy")
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... (performer: theme song "Don't Worry, Be Happy")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martinalia | Martinália
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Anália Mendonça and Martinho da Vila. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed