Bobby Ciraldo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,724,046 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Bobby Ciraldo was born on October 12, 1974 in Skokie, Illinois, USA. He is a writer, known for Hamlet A.D.D. (2014), What What (In the Butt) (2007) and Modus Operandi (2009). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Ciraldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hamlet A.D.D. Writer
(2014)
Modus Operandi Marcello Maserati
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2014 Hamlet A.D.D. (story)
  Something Theater (TV Series) (creator - 7 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (written by - 2 episodes, 2009) (creators - 1 episode, 2010)
- The Title Is a Drawing (2011) ... (creator)
- TechnoSnake (2010) ... (creators)
- Gas 'N Fuel (2010) ... (creator)
- The County Line (2010) ... (creator)
- Collaboration (2009) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2010 The Found Footage Show (TV Series) (creator - 2010)
 2010 Shaky Advice from Samwell (Video Game)
 2007 Table Talk (Short)
 2007 What What (In the Butt) (Video short) (story)
 2005 Studying the Lie (Short)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Ciraldo

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm learning to lean on myself.

Trivia:

Occasionally DJs around Milwaukee as DJ Def Donald (usually accompanied by DJ Savant). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed