No photo available. Represent Joe Riggs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 220,397 this week

Joe Riggs (I)

Joe Riggs was born on September 23, 1982 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Joseph Jahanithan Riggs. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Riggs's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC on Fox Self
(2014-2016)
(2011)
(2010)
UFC Wired Actor
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2014-2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Self
 2015 UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2015 UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi (TV Special)
Self
 2013-2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self - Tim Welch's Corner / Self / Self - Fightmaster Finalist
- Bellator MMA 113 (2014) ... Self - Tim Welch's Corner
- Bellator MMA 106 (2013) ... Self
- Bellator MMA 100 (2013) ... Self - Fightmaster Finalist
 2013 Bellator 106: All Access (Short)
Self
 2011 ProElite MMA (TV Series)
Self
- Arlovski vs. Lopez (2011) ... Self
 2011 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Self
 2010 EA Sports MMA (Video Game)
Self
 2010 Strikeforce Challengers (TV Series)
Self
- Strikeforce Challengers 10 (2010) ... Self
 2010 Strikeforce: Miami (TV Special)
Self
 2009 Strikeforce: Lawler vs. Shields (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Strikeforce: Destruction (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Strikeforce: Strikeforce at the Dome (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC Wired (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 7 (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 6 (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3 (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 56: Full Force (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 55: Fury (TV Special)
Self - Welterweight Fighter
 2005 UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2004 UFC 49: Unfinished Business (TV Special)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was defeated by Homer Moore.

Nickname:

Diesel

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed