No photo available. Represent Eric Minor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,368,095 this week

Eric Minor (I)

Eric was born on November 16th, 1986 in Guadalajara, Mexico. He is an only child. His childhood was spent in Connecticut where he (2010) currently resides. He is a graduate of Central Connecticut State University holding a degree in Management and Organization. In May of 2010 he left Connecticut for Orlando, Florida to begin training as a ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Reservation Road
Sun, Aug 21 5:47 AM PDT on 5MAX (537)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Minor's work have you seen?

Known For

Remains Transportation Department
(2011)
The Murder Pact Additional Crew
(2015)
A Predator's Obsession Additional Crew
(2020)
Alien Opponent Additional Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
 2020 A Predator's Obsession (production coordinator)
 2017 Romance at Reindeer Lodge (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2016 Roommate Wanted (Short) (assistant production office coordinator)
 2015 The Murder Pact (assistant to the producers)
 2014 Wishin' and Hopin' (assistant production office coordinator) / (assistant to the producers)
 2013 Chilling Visions: 5 Senses of Fear (assistant to producers)
 2012/I Cold (Short) (production assistant)
 2010 Alien Opponent (production assistant)
 2005 Predator Island (Video) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (5 credits)
 2014 Dark Haul (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2014 Deep in the Darkness (transportation)
 2013 Chilling Visions: 5 Senses of Fear (transportation captain)
 2012 Dead Souls (transportation)
 2011/II Remains (transportation)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Alien Opponent
Extra
 2007 Reservation Road
Amusement Park Worker (uncredited)
 2016 Roommate Wanted (Short) (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2010 Alien Opponent (grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Archer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed