Jesse Gavin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 412,652 this week
Trailer
10:42 | Trailer
Jesse Gavin was born on August 9, 1981 in Troy, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Dogs in the Distance (2014), Jesse Gavin: Cookie Song (2014) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Gavin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2020 Coupled (TV Series)
Johnny
- Honesty (2020) ... Johnny
 2020 I'll Be Around
Buddy
 2019 Group (TV Series)
Environmentalist #1
 2019 Sven (Short)
Small Walid
 2019 Suicide Bridge
Mike
 2019 The Conners (TV Series)
Gil
- Rage Against the Machine (2019) ... Gil
 2018 Respectfully Rude (TV Series)
 2018 A Simple Wedding
Menstrual 2
 2017 A Very Fairy Country Club (Short)
Grant
 2016 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series)
Ichabod
 2015 Destiny's False Turn (Short)
Clown
 2014 The Caress (Short)
Him
 2014 Dogs in the Distance (Short)
Sean
 2014 Chatty Cathy Goes to Yoga (Video short)
Yogi
 2013 The Dark Knight Retires (TV Series)
Mugger / Homeless Man
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Mugger
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Homeless Man
 2013 Boots Comedy (TV Series)
Jesse
- Band Practice (2013) ... Jesse
 2009 Heads and Tails
Casey
 2006 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Skinny Guy
- Satisfaction (2006) ... Skinny Guy
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Guest Speaker
- Class (2006) ... Guest Speaker
 2005 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Bag Boy
- The Halloween Party (2005) ... Bag Boy
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Mastercard "Professional Fan" Spot with Peyton Manning See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting with Terry Knickerbocker at the William Esper Studio. See more »

Nickname:

Tito

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed