STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,176 this week

Brandon Vera (I)


Brandon Vera was born on September 10, 1977 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as Brandon Michael Vera. He is an actor, known for BuyBust (2018), Kamandag (2007) and Magpakailanman (2012). He has been married to Jessica Vera since April 20, 2018. He was previously married to Kerry Vera. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 379 people
created 05 Apr 2020
 
a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 379 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Vera's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

BuyBust Rico Yatco
(2018)
Kamandag The Assassin (2007)
(2007)
Magpakailanman Jan / Kim
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Kim / Jan
- Nakikita-kita: A Blind Love Story (2018) ... Kim / Jan
 2018 BuyBust
Rico Yatco
 2007 Kamandag (TV Series)
The Assassin (2007)
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 1 (Video short)
Customer
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandon 'The Truth' Vera

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Old Dominion University on a Wrestling Scholarship See more »

Nickname:

The Truth

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed