No photo available. Represent Jon McEvoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,262,223 this week

Jon McEvoy

Jon McEvoy was born on April 13, 1990 in Stockport, Cheshire, England. He is a writer, known for Britain's Cleverest Animal (2003) and The Super Fight: Marciano vs. Ali (2005). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon McEvoy's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2003 Britain's Cleverest Animal (TV Movie documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 The Super Fight: Marciano vs. Ali (Video documentary) (Voice) Corner Man
 2003 Britain's Cleverest Animal (TV Movie documentary)
Self / Co Presenter / Photography
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jonny Mack

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed