STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 402,759 this week

Alyssa Hill (I)


Alyssa Hill was born on March 20, 1985 in Buffalo, New York, USA. Alyssa is an art director, known for Euphoria (2019), NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) and Prey (2022). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alyssa Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Euphoria Art Director
(2022)
NCIS: Los Angeles Art Director
(2022)
Prey Art Director
(2022)
The Consultant Art Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (11 credits)
  The Consultant (TV Series) (5 episodes) (filming)
- Hammer
- Glass
- Sick
- Sang
 2022/I Prey (additional photography, uncredited)
 2022 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Come Together (2022)
- Work & Family (2022)
 2020 Into the Dark (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Good Boy (2020)
- Delivered (2020)
- Pooka Lives! (2020)
- Crawlers (2020)
 2019 Sneaky Pete (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Mask Drop (2019)
 2018 I'm Dying Up Here (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Lines Crossed (2018)
- Call Me a Ham (2018)
- Between Us (2018)
 2018/I Truth or Dare
 2017 Thin Ice (TV Movie)
 2016 Live to Tell (TV Series documentary) (12 episodes)
- Ranger Machine (2016)
- Roberts Ridge (2016)
Show Show Art department (17 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Allyssa Hill

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed