No photo available. Represent Dean Weinberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,315,246 this week

Dean Weinberg

Dean Weinberg was born on November 22, 1975 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is known for his work on Silent Alarm (2011), My Grief Is My Own (2008) and YaDaDa Movie (2006). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Weinberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Silent Alarm Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
My Grief Is My Own Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
YaDaDa Movie Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Double Spaced Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
 2011 Silent Alarm (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2008 My Grief Is My Own (key grip)
 2007 Bully (Short) (gaffer)
 2006 The Secret Life of... (TV Series) (gaffer - 7 episodes)
- Secret Life of Romantic Treats (2006) ... (gaffer)
- Secret Life of Quick Fix Foods (2006) ... (gaffer)
- Secret Life of Dips (2006) ... (gaffer)
- Secret Life of Dinner Drinks (2006) ... (gaffer)
- Secret Life of Camping (2006) ... (gaffer)
 2006 YaDaDa Movie (gaffer)
 2006 4u (Short) (gaffer)
 2006 Double Spaced (gaffer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011/II Chimera (Short)
Assailant 3
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dream Weinberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed