STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,942 this week

Ben Lloyd-Hughes


Ben Lloyd-Hughes was born in 1988 in the UK as Benedict Lloyd-Hughes. He is an actor, known for Divergent (2014), Me Before You (2016) and Insurgent (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 May 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Lloyd-Hughes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Divergent
Divergent Will
(2014)
Me Before You
Me Before You Rupert
(2016)
Insurgent
Insurgent Will
(2015)
Great Expectations
Great Expectations Bentley Drummle
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 The King's Daughter (completed)
Jean-Michel Lintillac
 2017/II Malevolent
Jackson
 2017/I Breathe
Dr. Don McQueen
 2016 National Treasure (TV Mini-Series)
Freddie
 2016 Me Before You
Rupert
 2016 War & Peace (TV Mini-Series)
Tsar Alexander
 2015 Life in Squares (TV Mini-Series)
David Garnett
 2015 Insurgent
Will
 2015 The Eichmann Show (TV Movie)
Alan Rosenthal
 2014 Divergent
Will
 2012 Great Expectations
Bentley Drummle
 2012 The Scapegoat
Myerson
 2011 Young James Herriot (TV Mini-Series)
Rob McAloon
 2011 The Hour (TV Series)
Ralph Sherwin
 2010 Miliband of Brothers (TV Movie documentary)
Ed Miliband
 2009 Personal Affairs (TV Series)
Dominic Fitzwallace
 2009 The First Days of Spring
Young Ethan
 2009/I Tormented
Jez
 2008 Roman Mysteries (TV Series)
Gaius Valerius Flaccus
 2007 Skins (TV Series)
Josh Stock
 2007 Casualty (TV Series)
Colm Roach
 2006 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Student
 2006 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
 2005 Love Soup (TV Series)
Teenage Boy
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Lloyd Hughes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Guildhall School of Music & Drama in 2011. See more »

Contribute to This Page