No photo available. Represent Vlado Georgiev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,000,957 this week

Vlado Georgiev

Vlado Georgiev was born on June 6, 1976 in Dubrovnik, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Stado (2018), Herd (2016) and Military Academy 2 (2013). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vlado Georgiev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stado Operski pevac
(2018)
Herd Operski pevac
(2016)
Military Academy 2 Vlado Georgiev
(2013)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Stado (TV Series)
Operski pevac
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Operski pevac
 2016 Herd
Operski pevac
 2013 Military Academy 2
Vlado Georgiev
 2010 Ono kao ljubav (TV Series)
Vlado
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Vlado
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Dobar, los, zao (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Vlado Georgiev (2017) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 Vojna akademija (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Himself
 2011 Prvi glas Srbije (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Barba

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed