No photo available. Represent Yuri Chebnov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,963,454 this week

Yuri Chebnov

Yuri Chebnov was born on November 9, 1976 in Tula, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is an actor, known for Zheleznyy zanaves (1994). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

New & Upcoming Superhero Movies and Series

Check out our list of the best new and upcoming movies and series from Marvel, DC, and more!

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Chebnov's work have you seen?

Known For

1994

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Zheleznyy zanaves (TV Series)
Actor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shebnov Yorik | Chebnov Yuri

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed