No photo available. Represent Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,883,078 this week

Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul

Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul was born on November 21, 1942 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. She is known for her work on Stargala zugunsten der deutschen Welthungerhilfe (1996), Dalli Dalli (1971) and Kontrovers (1973). See full bio »

Double-Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity twins, from Mary Kate and Ashley to Rami and Sami.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
Kontrovers Self
(1974-1976)
Leute Self
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (23 credits)
 2019 Forum Demokratie (TV Series)
Self
 2013-2015 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 April 2015 (2015) ... Self
- Episode dated 17 July 2014 (2014) ... Self
- Episode dated 21 May 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2012 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Self
 2012 Hallo Hessen (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 September 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 31 August 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2008 Beckmann (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 March 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2008 Thadeusz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.21 (2008) ... Self
 2007 Herman & Tietjen (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 May 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2006 Im Palais (TV Series)
Self
 2006 Studio Friedman (TV Series)
Self
 2001-2005 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 October 2005 (2005) ... Self
- Episode dated 10 May 2001 (2001) ... Self
 2003 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Self
- Wer ist der größte Deutsche? (2003) ... Self
 2002 Phoenix Runde (TV Series)
Self
 1995 Halb 12 (TV Series)
Self
- SPD: Mit Oskar aus der Asche? (1995) ... Self
 1986 Leute (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 1 August 1986 (1986) ... Self
 1977 Dalli Dalli (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.62 (1977) ... Self
 1974-1976 Kontrovers (TV Series)
Self
- Gibt es ein Recht auf Arbeit? (1976) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Politician (Federal Republic of Germany).

Nickname:

Red Heidy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed