Hermila Guedes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,852 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Hermila Guedes was born on January 1, 1980 in Cabrobó, Pernambuco, Brazil as Hermylla Guedes. She is an actress, known for Love for Sale (2006), Once Upon a Time Veronica (2012) and Boca (2010). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 119 people
created 10 May 2016
 
a list of 4006 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 345 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 3513 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hermila Guedes's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Love for Sale Hermila
(2006)
(2012)
Boca Alaíde
(2010)
A Luneta do Tempo Maria Bonita
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Second Call (TV Series)
Sônia
- Episode 6 (2019) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Sônia
 2019 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Darlene
- My Word is my Bond (2019) ... Darlene
- Blood on your Hands (2019) ... Darlene
- Decision (2019) ... Darlene
- What Brothers Are For (2019) ... Darlene
- One-Way Ticket (2019) ... Darlene
 2018 Harassment (TV Series)
Maria José
- A Busca (2018) ... Maria José
- O Julgamento (2018) ... Maria José
- O Processo (2018) ... Maria José
- As Vozes (2018) ... Maria José
- Eva (2018) ... Maria José
 2018 Paradise Lost
Eva
 2018/II New York (Short)
 2017 Forbidden City (TV Series)
Celeste
- Celeste (2017) ... Celeste
 2016 World's End (TV Mini-Series)
Vitoria
- Epílogo (2016) ... Vitoria
- O cantor e sua solidão (2016) ... Vitoria
- O dia em que Céu casou (2016) ... Vitoria
- O Mateus (2016) ... Vitoria
- Mentira de Amor (2016) ... Vitoria
 2014 A Luneta do Tempo
Maria Bonita
 2014 2ª Dama (TV Series)
Zilda
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Zilda (credit only)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Zilda
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Zilda (credit only)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Zilda
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Zilda (credit only)
 2012 Once Upon a Time Veronica
Verônica
 2012 O Grande Kilapy
Francisca
 2012 Quinha (Short)
Rosa
 2012 Amor Eterno Amor (TV Series)
Marlene
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Marlene
 2011 Ponto Final
Mulher / Woman
 2009-2011 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Sargento Selma
- Episode #3.2 (2011) ... Sargento Selma
- Marcas do Passado, Part 1 (2011) ... Sargento Selma
- Segurança S.A. (2010) ... Sargento Selma
- Adeus às Armas (2010) ... Sargento Selma
- O Preço da Fama (2010) ... Sargento Selma
 2011 Federal Bank Heist
Carla
 2010 Boca
Alaíde
 2008 Carnaval Inesquecível (Short)
Laura
 2008 Ciranda de Pedra (TV Series)
Divina
- Episode #1.131 (2008) ... Divina
- Episode #1.130 (2008) ... Divina
- Episode #1.128 (2008) ... Divina
- Episode #1.127 (2008) ... Divina
- Episode #1.126 (2008) ... Divina
 2007 Happy Desert
Pâmela
 2006 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series)
Elis Regina
- Elis Regina (2006) ... Elis Regina
 2006 Bog of Beasts
Dora (as Hermylla Guedes)
 2006 Love for Sale
Hermila
 2005 Entre Paredes (Short)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hermyla Guedes | Hermylla Guedes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed