STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,123 this week

Erik Thorstvedt


Erik Thorstvedt was born on October 28, 1962 in Stavanger, Norway. He is an actor, known for Heia Tufte! (2005), The Liverpool Goalie (2010) and Formel 11 (2008). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Thorstvedt's work have you seen?

Known For

Heia Tufte! Self - Tufte Coach / Professional Football Player
(2005-2006)
The Liverpool Goalie Erik Thorstvedt
(2010)
Formel 11 Big Thor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Side om side (TV Series)
- Begravelsen (2017)
 2010 The Liverpool Goalie
Erik Thorstvedt
 2008 Formel 11 (TV Series)
Big Thor
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Big Thor
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Big Thor
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Big Thor
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erik 'The Viking' Thorstvedt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed