Frank Lampard (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,664 this week
Frank Lampard was born on June 20, 1978 in Romford, Essex, England as Frank James Lampard. He is a director and actor, known for Burnley vs Chelsea (2020), Leicester City vs Chelsea (2021) and Championship Play-Offs Final 2019 (2019). He has been married to Christine Lampard since December 20, 2015. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1084 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Lampard's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Frank Lampard OBE

Height:

6' 0¼" (1.83 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My dad shaped the footballing side of me, and Mum shaped me as a person. I've always been very close to her - we've only ever had one argument, and that was over something stupid when I was 13. See more »

Trivia:

He was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2015 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to Football in London, England. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed