No photo available. Represent Katrin Lampe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 344,126 this week

Katrin Lampe

Katrin Lampe was born on December 23, 1976 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress and director, known for SOKO Kitzbühel (2001), Bauer sucht Frau (2005) and Hochwürden wird Papa (2002). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Lampe's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

SOKO Kitzbühel Sandra Stelzer
(2005)
Bauer sucht Frau Self - Host (2005-2014)
(2005)
Hochwürden wird Papa Senta Viotti
(2002)
Society TV Hostess
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2005 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Sandra Stelzer
- Kajak in den Tod (2005) ... Sandra Stelzer
 2002 Hochwürden wird Papa (TV Movie)
Senta Viotti
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Society TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die 77. Sendung: Katrin Lampe & Robert Stadlober (2009) ... (performer: "Good Housewives")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017 OE24 TV News (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Falco 60 (2017) ... Self - Host
 2014 Society TV (TV Series)
Hostess
 2012 Kurier Romy 2012 (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2011 ARGE Talkshow (TV Series)
Self
- Weg mit den Dicken! (2011) ... Self
 2009 Hund & Katz (TV Series documentary)
Self - Host
- Spezial - Finale Doku-Familie (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 11 - Marika Lichter (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 10 - Matthias Euler-Rolle (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 9 - Ulla Weigerstorfer (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 8 - Futterfabrik (2009) ... Self - Host
 2009 Katrin hilft! (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode 5 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 4 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 3 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 2 (2009) ... Self - Host
- Episode 1 (2009) ... Self - Host
 2008 Rat mal, wer zum Essen kommt (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Self
 2005/II Bauer sucht Frau (TV Series)
Self - Host (2005-2014)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katie Lunette
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed