STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 302,137 this week

Cihan Gerikoglu

Actor | Executive | Publicist

Cihan Gerikoglu was born in 1975 in Bad Schwalbach, Germany as first child to a Turkish immigrant family. Cihan grew up in Hesse. In 1993 he started his professional training in the hotel business next to privately taken acting lessons by several teachers and stage actresses and actors. In 2005 he got his high school diploma and went studying ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cihan Gerikoglu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Biggest Loser Himself / The Diva / Cihan / Himself - the Diva / The Evil Queen / The Evil Witch
(2010-2013)
A Case for Two Silvio Fratelli
(2002)
(2013-2014)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013-2014 Schwer verliebt (TV Series)
Cihan
- Episode #3.8 (2014) ... Cihan
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... Cihan
- Episode #3.5 (2014) ... Cihan
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... Cihan
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... Cihan
 2012-2013 The Biggest Loser (TV Series)
Cihan
- Die schönsten Momente II (2013) ... Cihan
- Die schönsten Momente I (2013) ... Cihan
- Episode #4.7 (2012) ... Cihan
- Episode #4.6 (2012) ... Cihan
- Episode #4.5 (2012) ... Cihan
 2002 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Silvio Fratelli
- Zum Schweigen verurteilt (2002) ... Silvio Fratelli
 2001 Goodbye, Mr Steadman (TV Movie)
Business Man (uncredited)
 1996 Zwei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
Guest
- Bea (1996) ... Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 Sag die Wahrheit (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 June 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2010-2012 The Biggest Loser (TV Series)
Himself / The Diva / The Evil Witch / ...
- Episode #4.9 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #4.10 (2012) ... Himself / The Evil Witch
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... Himself / The Diva
- Episode #2.0 (2011) ... Himself / The Diva
- Finale (2010) ... Himself - the Diva
 2010 It's My Life (TV Series)
Himself / The Diva
- The Biggest Loser: Part 1 (2010) ... Himself / The Diva
 2009 Strassen Stars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2001 The 10 Commandments of Creativity (TV Movie documentary)
Worshipper & Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appearance at "Mach den ersten Schritt" in Giessen with other celebrities for a health event. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 10 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook page | Official Besty List | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cihan Gerikoglu-Schneider | Cihan Schneider | Cihan Schneider-Gerikoglu | Graf Cihan Gerikoglu von Montfort

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working on a documentary about integration and failed integration of immigrants within Germany. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed