No photo available. Represent Melinda Mendel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 753,936 this week

Melinda Mendel

Melinda Mendel was born on October 25, 1962 in Marosvásárhely, Tirgu Mures, Romania. She is an actress, known for Barátok közt (1998) and 8MM 2 (2005). She has been married to George Mendel since 1987. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melinda Mendel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Barátok közt The aunt
2006
8MM 2 Andrea
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2006 Barátok közt (TV Series)
The aunt
- Episode #1.3392 (2006) ... The aunt
- Episode #1.3379 (2006) ... The aunt
- Episode #1.3378 (2006) ... The aunt
- Episode #1.3328 (2006) ... The aunt
- Episode #1.3327 (2006) ... The aunt
 2005 8MM 2 (Video)
Andrea
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Melinda Székely Mendel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed