Ekaterina Shcheglova


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,056 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Ekaterina Shcheglova was born on April 20, 1983 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Ekaterina Nikolaevna Shcheglova. She is a production designer and actress, known for Ikariya, Dead Daughters (2007) and Intimate Parts (2013). She has been married to Roman Volobuev since 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

These celebrity look-alikes will make you do a serious double-take.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ekaterina Shcheglova's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Ikariya Sofia's Co-Worker
(2007)
(2013)
Dva chasa Actress
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ekaterina Scheglova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed