No photo available. Represent Michael Hamer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,167,968 this week

Michael Hamer (III)

Michael Hamer was born on February 7, 1990 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Kevin and Scott (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hamer's work have you seen?

Known For

Kevin and Scott Producer
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short)
Kevin
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2005 Kevin and Scott (Short)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Open ended stories

Nickname:

Hammer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed