Kevin Pietersen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,337 this week
Kevin Pietersen was born on June 27, 1980 in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa as Kevin Peter Pietersen. He is a producer, known for Save This Shark (2020), The Ashes (1930) and Cricket on Five (2006). He has been married to Jessica Taylor since December 29, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 1193 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Pietersen's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Save This Shark Producer
(2020)
The Ashes Self
(2005-2013)
(2007-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2020 Save This Rhino - India (TV Mini Series documentary) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Battling Nature's Fury (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Heroes of Kaziranga (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Save This Shark (TV Mini Series documentary) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Save This Rhino (TV Mini Series documentary) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad endorsement for the "Citizen Eco-Drive" solar-powered chronograph watch (slogan: It's unstoppable. Just like the people who wear it.)

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Kevin Pietersen MBE | Kevin Pieterson

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Jessica Taylor  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the past I've thrown my wicket away on certain occasions. See more »

Trivia:

Very close friends with Australian cricketer Shane Warne. See more »

Nickname:

KP

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed