STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,097 this week

Andy Nez


Andy was born in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He grew up in the small prairie town of Laird (population ~300) with his parents and two siblings. He graduated from the University of Saskatchewan in 2002 with a B. Ed, then moved to west coast to toss his hat into the Film/TV industry acting ring. Andy always loved drama. He took part in school ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 284 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 
a list of 2593 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Nez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghost Wars
Ghost Wars Security Guard Phil / Security Guard Phil Caulfield
(2017-2018)
Lucifer
Lucifer Pete
(2017)
A Time to Dance
A Time to Dance Coach Sol
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
  Noelle (post-production)
Mall Santa
 2018 Mech-X4 (TV Series)
Security Guard
 2018 The Man in the High Castle (TV Series)
Doorman
 2018 The Fixer (TV Series)
Garry
 2018 The Crossing (TV Series)
Frank
 2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Filthy Man
 2018 Game Over, Man!
Husky Guard
 2018 Wedding March 3: Here Comes the Bride (TV Movie)
Baker
 2018 Morning Show Mystery: Mortal Mishaps (TV Movie)
Doorman
 2017-2018 Ghost Wars (TV Series)
Security Guard Phil / Security Guard Phil Caulfield
 2017 Loudermilk (TV Series)
Large Choking Man
 2017 Lucifer (TV Series)
Pete
 2017 Lions in Waiting (Short)
Kirk
 2017 iZombie (TV Series)
Truther
 2017 The Perfect Catch (TV Movie)
Salesman
 2017 Moonlight in Vermont (TV Movie)
Booth Guy
 2017 Britney Ever After (TV Movie)
Guard
 2016 Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (TV Series)
Bouncer
 2016 The Irresistible Blueberry Farm (TV Movie)
Billy
 2016 A Time to Dance (TV Movie)
Coach Sol
 2015 Wrecker
Frank
 2008-2014 Supernatural (TV Series)
Sheriff Kevin Ott / Cop
 2013 Here We Go
Vern
 2012 Ring of Fire (TV Mini-Series)
Hank Sarland
 2012 Level Up (TV Series)
Hampire
 2011 The Pastor's Wife (TV Movie)
Jim Parrish, OBP
 2011 Final Destination 5
Campus Security
 2010 PK Delta (Short)
Miles
 2010 The Client List (TV Movie)
Phil
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Truck Driver
 2007 Men in Trees (TV Series)
Husky
 2005 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Soldier Hopkins
 2002 Body & Soul (TV Series)
Security Guard

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Nesdoly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andy also has worked as a substitute teacher, specializing in Math/Physics.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial