Javier Bayon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,511 this week
Javier Bayon is a multi-awarded composer from Barcelona. He has worked with prestigious directors as Darren Lynn Bousman, Iciar Bollain or Kike Maíllo and has collaborated with high-top composers as Pharrell Williams, Javier Navarrete or Ludovico Einaudi. Javier Gimeno-Bayon was born in Barcelona, Spain in 1980. His interest in music began at an ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Bayon's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2020)
11-11-11 Music Department
(2011)
(2019)
The Innocent Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (24 credits)
 2021 Nibbler (Short)
 2021 Flight to earth (Short)
 2020 Spin Cycle (Short)
 2020 Los olvidables (Short)
 2020 Te quiero, imbécil (as Javier Bayón)
 2019 Deep down (Short)
 2019 El nuevo Freddy (Short)
 2018 The afterbirth (Short)
 2018 La octava dimensión (Short)
 2018 El Círculo (Short)
 2017-2018 Dorien (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- El Comienzo (2018)
- Todo es mentira (2018)
 2017 Yoshua (Short)
 2017 72% (Short)
 2017/II Indigo (Short)
 2017 Bonsai (Short)
 2016 I Love Med (Documentary)
 2016 Vlad's legacy
 2016 Foe
 2014 Angelus (TV Movie) (as Javier Gimeno)
 2014 10 Miles to Bisbee (Short) (as Javier Gimeno)
 2011 Criterioh (Documentary short) (as Javier Gimeno)
 2004 Cowboy de mediodía (Short) (as Javier Gimeno)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

J. Bayón | Javier Bayón | Javier Gimeno
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J. Bayón See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed