No photo available. Represent Xavier Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,292 this week

Xavier Rodriguez (I)

Xavier Rodriguez was born on December 21, 1975. He is known for his work on Prey (2010), Acceptance (2015) and The King's Head: A Maverick in London (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Rodriguez's work have you seen?

Known For

Prey Cinematographer
(2010)
Acceptance Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Crazy for You Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2015/IV Acceptance (Short) (camera operator) (completed)
 2014 Dress Rehearsal (Short) (assistant camera) (completed)
 2014 Strange Case of the Missing Sandwiches (Short) (camera operator)
 2011 Killing Amy (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 One Day in a Life (Short) (camera operator)
 2010 God for a Day (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Perfect Mate (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 The Stalker Chronicles: Episode Two - Reflections (Short) (assistant camera)
 2008/I Chain Mail (Short) (camera operator)
 2006/I The Stranger (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 Jelly Baby (Short) (assistant camera)
 2005/II Legacy (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xav Rodriguez

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed