No photo available. Represent Joel Schoenbach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 593,010 this week

Joel Schoenbach

Joel Schoenbach was born on October 15, 1980 in Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Political Sharks (2006), The Unfortunate Story of a Lost Soul 2 (2009) and Guerilla Shoot (2006). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Schoenbach's work have you seen?

Known For

Political Sharks
Political Sharks Mr. Schoenbach
(2006)
Guerilla Shoot
Guerilla Shoot Joel The Shooter
(2006)
The Monkey Within
The Monkey Within Mr. Exposition
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 Liars, Fires and Bears
Neighbor
 2010 Chopper Dodging Super Spy (Video short)
Kipp McBride
 2009 The Unfortunate Story of a Lost Soul 2 (Short)
The Lost Soul
 2009 Thor at the Bus Stop
Sancho
 2007 Chet Lightning: Earth Wizard (Short)
Joel the Assistant
 2006 Astronaut (Short)
Houston (voice)
 2006 The Cold Farewell (Short)
Runner MacGuffin
 2006 Guerilla Shoot (Short)
Joel The Shooter
 2006 Crazy 8 (Short)
Joel Warner
 2006 Frank's First Movie (Short)
Camera Man
 2006 Political Sharks (Short)
Mr. Schoenbach
 2006 Random Random Short Shorts (Short)
Lance Hubbard / Invisiboy
 2005 The Monkey Within (Short)
Mr. Exposition (scenes deleted)
 2005 Over the Gulch (Short)
Mexican Knife Fighter
 2005 Hunt of Crock (Short)
Hacky Sack Scientist
 2005 The Lecture (Short)
The 'Eating' Guy
 2003 Random Rules of Filmmaking (Short)
Replacement Actor
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joelenbachalaka | Kipp McBride

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You may be a genius but if you do drugs you're not very smart.

Trivia:

Twin brother of Joseph Schoenbach. See more »

Trademark:

The wearing of an Anaconda All-Stars softball jersey

Nickname:

Fake Joseph See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed