No photo available. Represent Matthew Eberle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 370,951 this week

Matthew Eberle (I)

Matthew Eberle was born on March 15, 1984 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Inception (2010), The 5th Wave (2016) and G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Eberle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inception Visual Effects
(2010)
The 5th Wave Visual Effects
(2016)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Transformers Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (29 credits)
 2017 5-25-77 (production assistant)
 2014 Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (set production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Assignment of the Year (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- They'll Have to Go Through Me (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Prison Ball (2014) ... (set production assistant)
 2011 Young Adult (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2011 Green Lantern (set production assistant)
 2011/I Arthur (additional set production assistant: additional photography)
 2010 Knight and Day (additional set production assistant)
 2010 Private Practice (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Triangles (2010) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Whiteout (set production assistant: reshoots)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (set production assistant)
 2009 Public Enemies (set production assistant: L.A. Unit - uncredited)
 2008-2009 The Office (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Blood Drive (2009) ... (additional set production assistant)
- Lecture Circuit: Part 2 (2009) ... (additional set production assistant)
- Lecture Circuit: Part 1 (2009) ... (additional set production assistant)
- Business Trip (2008) ... (additional set production assistant)
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Fight Knight (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still (set production assistant: reshoots)
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Better Angels (2008) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Rewind (2008) ... (additional set production assistant: Los Angeles - uncredited)
 2008 Life (TV Series) (additional production assistant - 1 episode)
- Black Friday (2008) ... (additional production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Resurrection (2008) ... (set production assistant: second unit)
 2008 Eagle Eye (set production assistant: second unit)
 2008 The Dark Knight (set production assistant)
 2008 Ring of Death (TV Movie) (set production assistant - as Matt Eberle)
 2008 Wanted (production assistant)
 2008 Changeling (additional production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Lucky Ones (production assistant)
 2008 Semi-Pro (production assistant)
 2007 Nancy Drew (production assistant)
 2007 Transformers (production assistant)
 2006 Stranger Than Fiction (intern - as Matt Eberle)
 2005 Batman Begins (additional set production assistant: Chicago)
 2005 Everybody Sins (Short) (production assistant)
 2004 Under the City (production assistant)
Show Show Visual effects (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matty Eberle | Matt Eberle

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Oh no!

Nickname:

Matty

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed