STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,513,919 this week

Cindy Marie Martin


Cindy Marie Martin was born on November 6, 1978 in Wheeling, West Virginia, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Deadlands 2: Trapped (2008), Deadlands: The Rising (2006) and The Last of the Manson Girls (2018). She has been married to Lonnie Martin since August 8, 2003. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Marie Martin's work have you seen?

Known For

Deadlands 2: Trapped Helena - Hussy of Horror (segment "Introduction")
(2008)
Deadlands: The Rising Throat Tear Victim / Throat Tear Zombie
(2006)
(2018)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2015 Zombie Armageddon: The Ultimate Collection (Video)
Helena (segment 'Deadlands 2')
 2015/I The Matchmaker (Short)
The Matchmaker
 2013 WNUF Halloween Special
Lipstick Lady (commercial 'MOUTH by Asphxia')
 2012 Game Change (TV Movie)
Rally Participant (uncredited)
 2010 How Do You Know
Nationals Fan (uncredited)
 2010 Women's Studies
Mary
 2008 Deadlands 2: Trapped
Helena - Hussy of Horror (segment "Introduction")
 2008 Grave Mistakes
Nadine (segment "A Picture's Worth a Thousand Screams")
 2007 Posi+ive (Short)
Companion
 2006 Deadlands: The Rising
Throat Tear Victim / Throat Tear Zombie
 2006 Under the Bed (Short)
Tina Tate
 2005 Toxic (Short)
Background
 2005 First Session (Short)
Lois
 2005 Evenfall (Short)
Hot Chick #1
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: American Petroleum Institute See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cindy Marie Boyce

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cindy is a professional belly dancer who performs and teaches in the Washington DC metro area.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed