STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 550 this week

Ingrid Oliver


Ingrid Oliver was born in 1977 in London, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008), Doctor Who (2005) and The Wrong Door (2008). See full bio »

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 64 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 819 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingrid Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Who
Doctor Who Osgood
(2013-2015)
The Wrong Door
The Wrong Door Various
(2008)
Comedy Showcase
Comedy Showcase Rebecca Black
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2019 The Hustle (completed)
Inspector Desjardins
 2018 Unspun with Matt Forde (TV Series)
Additional Performer
- Episode #4.2 (2018) ... Additional Performer
 2017 You, Me and Him
Lily
 2017 The Magicians (TV Series)
Dragon
- The Rattening (2017) ... Dragon (voice)
 2016 Escape! (TV Series)
 2016 Plebs (TV Series)
Camilla
- Justin Junior (2016) ... Camilla
 2012-2016 The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (TV Series)
Vanessa Blojabditz / Yancy McPickles
- The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (2016) ... Vanessa Blojabditz
- Todd Margaret Part 2 (2016) ... Vanessa Blojabditz
- Todd Margaret Part 1 (2016) ... Vanessa Blojabditz
 2013-2015 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Osgood
- The Zygon Inversion (2015) ... Osgood
- The Zygon Invasion (2015) ... Osgood
- Death in Heaven (2014) ... Osgood
- The Day of the Doctor (2013) ... Osgood
 2015 96 Ways to Say I Love You (Short)
Cammy
 2014 GameFace (TV Movie)
Clare
 2013 Company of Heroes 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2012-2013 Watson & Oliver (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Various
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Various
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Various
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Various
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Various
 2012 Lindalee's Doctor Who Review (TV Series)
Guest
 2011 Lead Balloon (TV Series)
Jenny
- Pig (2011) ... Jenny
 2011 Twenty Twelve (TV Series)
AP The Today Programme
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... AP The Today Programme
 2010 Material Girl (TV Series)
Mimi Throckmorton
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Mimi Throckmorton
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Mimi Throckmorton
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Mimi Throckmorton
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Mimi Throckmorton
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Mimi Throckmorton
 2010 The Persuasionists (TV Series)
Harriet
- The Australianess (2010) ... Harriet
 2009 The Fixer (TV Series)
Sadie
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Sadie
 2009 Plus One (TV Series)
Rebecca Black
- One Love (2009) ... Rebecca Black
- The Competition Winner (2009) ... Rebecca Black
- See It in a Boy's Lies (2009) ... Rebecca Black
- Black and White and Red All Over (2009) ... Rebecca Black
- I Do a Lot of Work for Charity (2009) ... Rebecca Black
 2008 The Wrong Door (TV Series)
Various
- Bondo (2008)
- Njarnia (2008)
 2008 Tonightly (TV Series)
Ingrid
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ingrid
 2008 Peep Show (TV Series)
Natalie
- Jeremy's Mummy (2008) ... Natalie
 2008 The Gym (TV Series)
Miriam
 2007 Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
Rebecca Black
- Plus One (2007) ... Rebecca Black
 2007 Watson & Oliver (TV Movie)
 2007 Biffovision (TV Movie)
Mrs. Peggy
 2006 Vital Signs (TV Series)
Mum #2
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Mum #2
 2005 Doc Martin (TV Series)
Radio Technician
- Aromatherapy (2005) ... Radio Technician
 2005 Footprints in the Snow (TV Movie)
Back-Up Organiser
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2014-15) TV commercials for Maltesers chocolates
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

oswood

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed