No photo available. Represent Gabriel Carrer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,027 this week

Gabriel Carrer

Gabriel Carrer (born May 21, 1981) is a Canadian film director, producer and writer. At the age of three he was enrolled into the Suzuki School of Music and for over ten years Carrer performed in music, eventfully opening up for international acclaimed Violinist Yehudi Menuhin. After graduating, he studied Theatre at the University of Guelph and ... See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Carrer's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

In the House of Flies
(2012)
The Demolisher
The Demolisher Director
(2015)
Kill
Kill Director
(2011)
Leadhead
Leadhead Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (14 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip Carrer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial