STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272,550 this week

Caron Butler


Caron Butler was born on March 13, 1980 in Racine, Wisconsin, USA. He is a producer, known for The Green Dream, Hurricane Season (2009) and Four Square Miles to Glory. He has been married to Andrea Butler since 2005. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 14 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1082 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 837 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 72 people
created 21 Jan 2019
 
a list of 103 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caron Butler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Team Restart Self - Analyst
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  The Green Dream (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)

Spouse:

Andrea Butler  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Assistant coach for Miami Heat (2020-present). See more »

Nickname:

Tuff Juice

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed