STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 498 this week

Kathryn Beck


Kathryn Beck was born in Queensland, Australia in 1986. She has always wanted to be an actor ever since she was young, and grew up watching films such as "My Girl" and wishing she was in it. She studied drama at the Queensland University of Technology, graduating in August of 2006. In 2007 she had a guest role for a number of episodes in the ... See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 04 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1531 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1809 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Beck's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Scorched Emily Francia
(2008)
The Little Things Dee O'keefe
(2010)
(2013)
Subdivision Dale Kelly
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2016 Cooped Up
Emily
 2016 Madly
Woman (segment "Afterbirth")
 2015 The Gap (Short)
Theresa
 2015 Batman and Jimbo (Short)
Kath
 2015 Super Awesome!
Paige Starr
 2015/V First Date (Short)
 2014 Flat Daddy (Short)
Erica
 2014/III Twisted (Short)
The Girl (as Kat Beck)
 2014 Locks of Love
Sally (segment "Capital L")
 2014 Wentworth (TV Series)
Sky Pierson
- Fear Her (2014) ... Sky Pierson
- Into the Night (2014) ... Sky Pierson
- Jail Birds (2014) ... Sky Pierson
- The Fixer (2014) ... Sky Pierson
- Sins of the Mother (2014) ... Sky Pierson
 2013-2014 Neighbours (TV Series)
Gemma Reeves
- Episode #1.6795 (2014) ... Gemma Reeves
- Episode #1.6793 (2014) ... Gemma Reeves
- Episode #1.6787 (2013) ... Gemma Reeves
- Episode #1.6772 (2013) ... Gemma Reeves
- Episode #1.6764 (2013) ... Gemma Reeves
 2013 Power Games: The Packer-Murdoch Story (TV Mini-Series)
Anoushka
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Anoushka
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Anoushka
 2013 Camp (TV Mini-Series)
Veronique
- CIT Overnight (2013) ... Veronique
 2013 These Final Hours
Vicky
 2013/I Kite (Short)
Sara
 2012 The Adventures of Scooter the Penguin (Video)
Darling Starling Shawntelle (voice)
 2012 Puberty Blues (TV Series)
Ginny
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Ginny
 2012 Not Suitable for Children
Becky Kincaid
 2012 Love Untitled (Short)
 2011/I Burning Man
Marti
 2011/I Collision (Short)
Mia
 2010 Falling Fowl (Short)
Stephine Fowl
 2010/II The Little Things
Dee O'keefe
 2009 Benefit (Short)
Karina
 2008-2009 East of Everything (TV Series)
Lizzy Dellora
- Community Chest (2009) ... Lizzy Dellora
- Homeward Bound (2009) ... Lizzy Dellora
- Venus Rising (2009) ... Lizzy Dellora
- Secrets and Lies (2009) ... Lizzy Dellora
- The Golden Rule (2009) ... Lizzy Dellora
 2009 Subdivision
Dale Kelly
 2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Marina Reade
- On Second Thoughts... (2009) ... Marina Reade
 2008 Scorched (TV Movie)
Emily Francia
 2007 Chandon Pictures (TV Series)
Sherbert
- Cousins (2007) ... Sherbert
 2007 Home and Away (TV Series)
Lily Nelson
- Episode #1.4407 (2007) ... Lily Nelson
- Episode #1.4403 (2007) ... Lily Nelson
- Episode #1.4393 (2007) ... Lily Nelson
- Episode #1.4389 (2007) ... Lily Nelson
 2005 Passive Smoker (Video short)
Beth
 2005 Mosaic
Young Candice
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kathyrn Beck | Kat Beck

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think my soul could handle teaching drama rather than doing it. If I'm not working in 10 years, maybe I'll reconsider it, but now I have to go for it. See more »

Trivia:

Grew up in Wellington Point, Queensland, Australia and attended Alexandra Hills State High School. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed