No photo available. Represent Yoshikazu Kotani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 318,673 this week

Yoshikazu Kotani

Yoshikazu Kotani was born on March 25, 1982 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Tennis no oujisama (2006), Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Agito: Project G4 (2001) and Boys Love 2 (2007). He has been married to Risa Niigaki since July 11, 2016. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 19 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoshikazu Kotani's work have you seen?

Known For

Tennis no oujisama Takashi Kawamura
(2006)
Boys Love 2 Kaori Aoi
(2007)
Kamen Raidâ Agito Koji Majima
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2009 Koisuru Ketsuekigata (Video)
 2009 Ikemen bank
Akaba Zenny
 2008 Tôkyô gôsuto torippu (TV Series)
Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
 2007 Biyou shounen sereburiti (TV Series)
 2007 Boys Love 2
Kaori Aoi
 2007 Arakure Knight
Atsushi Kihara
 2006 Boys Love (Video)
Taishin Mamiya
 2006 Tennis no oujisama
Takashi Kawamura
 2001 Kamen Raidâ Agito (TV Series)
Koji Majima
- Tenkû no Kai! (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Ugokidasu Yami (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Akatsuki-Gô (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Hikari to Yami (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Nazo no Kyûseishu (2001) ... Koji Majima
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

From 2005-2006, starred as Takashi Kawamura, in the Japanese musical, "The Prince of Tennis" ("Tennis no Oujisama"), based on the anime/manga series, _"Tennis no oujisama" (2001)_. Became the fourth actor to portray the character of Kawamura in the musicals. Graduated from the musicals on March 29th, 2006. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Site

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Konii

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed