Daniel Henney


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 272 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Daniel Henney was born on November 28, 1979 in Carson City, Michigan, USA. He is an actor, known for Big Hero 6 (2014), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) and The Last Stand (2013). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 28 images
updated 23 Nov 2021
 
list image
a list of 37 images
updated 15 Oct 2021
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 28 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 09 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Henney's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Big Hero 6 Tadashi
(2014)
(2009)
The Last Stand Agent Phil Hayes
(2013)
My Father James
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2023 MISSING (completed)
 2021 The Wheel of Time (TV Series)
Lan Mandragoran
- The Eye of the World (2021) ... Lan Mandragoran
- The Dark Along the Ways (2021) ... Lan Mandragoran
- The Flame of Tar Valon (2021) ... Lan Mandragoran
- Blood Calls Blood (2021) ... Lan Mandragoran
- The Dragon Reborn (2021) ... Lan Mandragoran
 2015-2020 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Matt Simmons
- Face Off (2020) ... Matt Simmons
- And in the End (2020) ... Matt Simmons
- Family Tree (2020) ... Matt Simmons
- Rusty (2020) ... Matt Simmons
- Date Night (2020) ... Matt Simmons
 2017-2019 Big Hero 6: The Series (TV Series)
Tadashi / Tadashi Hamada
- The Present (2019) ... Tadashi (voice)
- City of Monsters: Part I (2019) ... Tadashi (voice)
- Obake Yashiki (2018) ... Tadashi (voice)
- The Bot-Fighter (2018) ... Tadashi (voice)
- Failure Mode (2018) ... Tadashi (voice)
 2016-2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Matt Simmons
- Abominable (2017) ... Matt Simmons
- The Ripper of Riga (2017) ... Matt Simmons
- Obey (2017) ... Matt Simmons
- Type A (2017) ... Matt Simmons
- Blowback (2017) ... Matt Simmons
 2016 The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TV Series)
Akashi Shiganosuke
- Sherman From A to Zzzz/Akashi Shiganosuke (2016) ... Akashi Shiganosuke (voice)
 2015 Agatha (TV Movie)
Rey
 2014 Big Hero 6
Tadashi (voice)
 2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Paul Angelo
- Three Hearts (2014) ... Paul Angelo
 2014 Revolution (TV Series)
Peter Garner
- Dreamcatcher (2014) ... Peter Garner
- Fear and Loathing (2014) ... Peter Garner
- Happy Endings (2014) ... Peter Garner
 2013 Occult (TV Movie)
Agent Thompson
 2013 One Night Surprise
Bill Zhou
 2012-2013 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Michael Noshimuri
- Aloha. Malama Pono (2013) ... Michael Noshimuri
- He welo 'oihana (2013) ... Michael Noshimuri
- Huaka'i Kula (2012) ... Michael Noshimuri
 2013 The Last Stand
Agent Phil Hayes
 2012 Shanghai Calling
Sam
 2012/I Papa
Daniel
 2011/II Tattoo (Short)
The Stranger
 2010 The Fugitive: Plan B (TV Series)
Kai
 2009-2010 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Dr. David Lee
- Status 1A (2010) ... Dr. David Lee
- Case Histories (2010) ... Dr. David Lee
- Every Breath You Take (2010) ... Dr. David Lee
- Win-Loss (2010) ... Dr. David Lee
- A Roll of the Dice (2009) ... Dr. David Lee
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Agent Zero
 2007 My Father
James
 2006 Seducing Mr. Perfect
Robin Heiden
 2006 Spring Waltz (TV Mini Series)
Phillip Rosenthal
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Phillip Rosenthal
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Phillip Rosenthal
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Phillip Rosenthal
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Phillip Rosenthal
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Phillip Rosenthal
 2005 My Lovely Sam-Soon (TV Series)
Henry Kim
 2005 Hello Franceska (TV Series) (2005)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Summer campaign for Bench, a Philippine clothing brand. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Parents:

Christine Henney | Phillip Henney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to Carson City-Crystal High School. Alma College (Attended on basketball scholarship) Albion College (Attended on basketball scholarship). See more »

Nickname:

Phillip See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed