Tristan Risk


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,952 this week
Tristan Risk was born on November 2, 1980 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Frankenstein Created Bikers (2016), Amazon Hot Box (2018) and Ayla (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1198 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1195 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 734 images
created 01 Mar 2020
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristan Risk's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Ayla Ayla
(2017)
Innsmouth Alice Marsh
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
  Lilith (post-production)
Lilith Three
 2020 Cuties
Miss Anna
 2020 Aliens Stole My Body
Madame Pong
 2020/I Anxiety (Short)
Anxiety
 2020 Reptile House (Short)
Snake Woman
 2019 Promiseland
Brothel Prostitute #2
 2019 Shevenge
Sylvia (segment "For a Good Time, Call...")
 2019 Rabid
Nurse Dana / Cynthia Creature
 2019/I From Within (Short)
Secrecy / Fear / Pride / ...
 2018 Bloody Bits: Shorts Compilation Vol. 2
Beautiful Victim (segment "Madre De Dios")
 2018 An Beanshi (Short)
The Woman in Red
 2018 Nepenthes (Short)
Venus
 2018 Amazon Hot Box
Val
 2018 A/S/L (Short)
Naamah
 2018 Alphamem
Briana Hampion
 2018 Odissea della Morte
Juliet
 2018 Aliens Ate My Homework (Video)
Madame Pong (voice)
 2018 Just a Prick (Short)
Hailey Vesper
 2018 WiH Massive Blood Drive PSA Twinpool (Short)
Crying Woman
 2018 Haxx Deadroom: A Cyberpunkzz Story (Short)
The Programmer
 2017 Cabaret of the Dead
Tristan
 2017 Dark Web (segment "Call Girl")
 2017 Ayla
Ayla
 2017 The Mother of Beauty (Short)
Helena
 2017 For a Good Time, Call... (Short)
Sylvia
 2017 The Valley of the Rats
Juliette
 2015-2016 Death Row Democracy (TV Series)
Dysis / Dominatrix
- Like Father, Like Daughter (2016) ... Dysis
- Pilot (2015) ... Dysis / Dominatrix
 2016 Harvest Lake
Cat / Ben's girlfriend
 2015/I Save Yourself
Crystal Lacroix
 2015 Madre De Dios (Short)
Beautiful Victim
 2015 Mania
Brooke
 2015 Innsmouth (Short)
Alice Marsh
 2015 Ground Floor (Short)
Amanda
 2015 Bring Us Your Women
woman (segment "Arya Tara")
 2014 House of Manson
Abigail Folger
 2014 ABCs of Death 2
Yumi (segment "T")
 2014 The Editor
Veronica
 2014 Mindless
Marie
 2014 Happily Ever Evil (Short)
Evil Tristan
 2014 Fight Like a Girl (Short)
Fight Club Member (uncredited)
 2014/I Call Girl (Short)
Mitzy
 2014 WiH Massive Blood Drive PSA (Short)
Fight Club Member (segment "Soskas") (uncredited)
 2013 To Jennifer
Flight Attendant (voice)
 2012 American Mary
Beatress Johnson
 2012 Twisted Twins (Video short)
Bloody Nurse
 2011 Crazy Dracula Spring Break Weekend (Short)
Zombie Amy Winehouse
 2011 Dungeon of Love (Short)
 2005 Darkest Hour
Therese
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of Sweet Soul Burlesque

Official Sites:

Sweet Soul Burlesque

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have a horseshoe up my ass sideways: I have weird luck. But they say that coincidence is the fabric of magic, so I kinda just take it with a grain of salt, if I can just have my West Coast hippie-raver movement there. Everything kinda happens for a reason, and I love the genre so much. I'm never going to be put in a romantic comedy. I'm never going to be cast in high drama. I'm in the ... See more »

Trivia:

Has toured as a burlesque dancer in over 12 countries. See more »

Nickname:

Little Miss Risk

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed