STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,413 this week

Jeremy Nicolaides

Visual Effects | Executive

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeremy Nicolaides »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Nicolaides's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blade Runner 2049 Visual Effects
(2017)
Avengers: Endgame Visual Effects
(2019)
U2 Visual Effects
(2007)
Men in Black 3 Visual Effects
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (71 credits)
 2022 Rumble (Stereoscopic Consultant) (completed)
 2021 Dune (stereoscopic producer: Legendary Entertainment)
 2021 Black Widow (visual effects executive producer: Legend3D)
 2021 Godzilla vs. Kong (stereoscopic producer: Legendary Entertainment)
 2020 Asteroid Hunters (Documentary short) (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2020 Ancient Caves (Documentary short) (executive producer: Legend 3D)
 2020 Into America's Wild (Documentary short) (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2020 Dinosaurs of Antarctica (Documentary short) (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2019 Out of Bounds Mountain Adventure (Documentary) (Executive Producer: legend 3D)
 2019 Back from the Brink: Saved from Extinction (Documentary short) (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home (executive producer: Legend 3D)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (executive producer: Legend 3D)
 2019 Captain Marvel (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2019 Miss Bala (executive vfx supervisor: Southbay CCO)
 2018 Volcanoes: The Fires of Creation (Documentary) (executive stereoscopic supervisor: Southbay CCO)
 2018 Overlord (executive vfx supervisor: southbay CCO)
 2018 Turtle Odyssey (Documentary) (Executive Producer: Legend 3D)
 2018 SuperFly (executive vfx supervisor: southbay CCO - uncredited)
 2018 Backyard Wilderness (Documentary short) (stereoscopic supervisor: Southbay CCO)
 2018 Tomb Raider (stereoscopic supervisor: Southbay CCO)
 2017 Blade Runner 2049 (stereoscopic supervisor: Alcon Entertainment)
 2015 Point Break (stereoscopic supervisor: Alcon Entertainment)
 2014/I Seventh Son (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2014 Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2014 I, Frankenstein (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2013 The Great Gatsby (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus)
 2011 Arabia (Documentary) (compositor: Sassoon Film Design) / (visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2011 Immortals (senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus)
 2011 Shark Night (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (view-d senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 2011 Green Lantern (senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 2010 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 2010 My Soul to Take (senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 2010 Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (stereoscopic/visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2010 MacGillivray Freeman's Arabia (Documentary short) (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2009 The Final Destination (stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios)
 2009 G-Force (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2009 My Bloody Valentine (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2008 Management (compositor)
 2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth (stereoscopic conversion supervisor)
 2008 Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk (Documentary short) (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2008 Hamlet 2 (digital supervisor)
 2007 Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (Documentary short) (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2007 Lars and the Real Girl (compositing supervisor)
 2007 Mummies: Secrets of the Pharaohs (Documentary short) (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2007 U2 (Documentary) (visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2007 Dinosaurs: Giants of Patagonia (Documentary short) (stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Sassoon Film Design)
 2006 Ride Around the World (Documentary short) (digital compositor)
 2006 Greece: Secrets of the Past (Documentary) (compositing supervisor)
 2006 Roving Mars (Documentary short) (compositing supervisor)
 2005 Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon (Documentary short) (stereoscopic compositor)
 2005 The Big White (digital compositor: SFD VFX and Creative Post)
 2005 Roar: Lions of the Kalahari (Short documentary) (digital compositor) / (stereoscopic conversion supervisor)
 2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2005 A Thousand Roads (Short) (digital compositor)
 2004 Anatomy of a Snake Bite (TV Movie documentary) (digital compositor)
 2004 Anatomy of a Tiger Bite (TV Movie documentary) (digital compositor)
 2004 Anatomy of a Bear Bite (TV Movie documentary) (digital compositor)
 2004 Forces of Nature (Documentary short) (digital artist)
 2004 De-Lovely (digital artist - uncredited)
 2004 Spartan (digital compositor) / (visual effects editor)
 2003 Sesame Street 4-D (Short) (stereoscopic digital artist)
 2002 Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (global creative director 3D: Prime Focus)
 2001 Shrek (senior stereographer: Prime Focus - uncredited)
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (senior stereographer: Prime Focus)
 1998 Deep Rising (production assistant: motion control stage, Dream Quest Images)
 1987 The Last Emperor (global creative director 3D - uncredited)
 1984 Grand Canyon: The Hidden Secrets (Documentary) (stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design 2008)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed