No photo available. Represent David Leonard Dreimann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,327,021 this week

David Leonard Dreimann

David Leonard Dreimann was born on February 15, 1980 in Melbourne, Australia. He is known for his work on 88 Minutes (2007), This Grey Earth: Laura (2011) and This Is Littleton (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Leonard Dreimann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

88 Minutes Additional Crew
(2007)
This Is Littleton Additional Crew
(2014)
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2014 This Is Littleton (TV Series) (production attachment - 4 episodes)
- Are You Cereal Bro? (2014) ... (production attachment)
- Talent and a Head for Business (2014) ... (production attachment)
- 54% Unemployed (2014) ... (production attachment)
- That'll Come Out in the Cold Wash (2014) ... (production attachment)
 2007 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 88 Minutes (assistant to producers - as David Dreimann)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017-2018 Jar Dwellers SOS (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fossil Fools (2018)
- Forget Me Snot (2017)
 2011 This Grey Earth: Laura (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 I Can't Even Think Straight (TV Series)
Richard Phelps
 2000 Joining the Dots (Short)
Poet
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2011 This Grey Earth: Laura (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 This Grey Earth: Laura (Video short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Dreimann | David Dreimann

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays in band Store Bought Cool.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed