STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,152 this week

Saigon


Saigon was born on June 16, 1978 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Brian Carenard. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 81 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saigon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fighting
Fighting Soundtrack
(2009)
Half Nelson
Half Nelson Soundtrack
(2006)
Hitch
Hitch Soundtrack
(2005)
Honey
Honey Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2016 13th (Documentary) (performer: "Criminal") / (writer: "Criminal" - as Brian Carenard)
 2014 Silicon Valley (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Minimum Viable Product (2014) ... (performer: "We Gon' Ride (Ratatat Remix)" - uncredited)
 2009 Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (Video Game) ("Spit", uncredited)
 2009 Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet (performer: "Blood Night")
 2009 Fighting (performer: "Come On Baby") / (writer: "Come On Baby" - as Brian Carenard)
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (Video Game) ("Spit", uncredited)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) ("Hip Hop (Remix)", uncredited)
 2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (performer: "Ooh Wee")
 2006 Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- I Wanna Be Sedated (2006) ... (performer: "Repercussions")
- Crash and Burn (2006) ... ("Don't Do That") / (performer: "Don't Do That")
 2006 Half Nelson (performer: "The Corner") / (writer: "The Corner" - as Brian Carenard)
 2005/I Hitch (performer: "Ooh Wee")
 2003 Honey (performer: "Ooh-Wee")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brian 'Saigon' Carenard

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Yardfather

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page