No photo available. Represent Mark S. Jacobs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,939 this week

Mark S. Jacobs

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mark S. Jacobs »
1 video »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark S. Jacobs's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Jesse's Story Director
(2009)
The Two Coreys Director
(2008)
(2008-2009)
Dad Camp Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2015 Coaching Bad (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Home Stretch (2015)
- Blood Runs Deep (2015)
- The Blame Game (2015)
- Taking Sides (2015)
 2014 Ink Shrinks (TV Movie)
 2013-2014 Lucky Dog (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Sadie (2014)
- Jasmine (2014)
- Popcorn (2014)
- A Family Affair! (2014)
 2014 Beasts of the Bayou (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Loch Ness Swamp (2014)
- Swamp Werewolf (2014)
 2011 The Glee Project (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Glee-ality (2011)
- Generosity (2011)
- Believability (2011)
- Sexuality (2011)
- Tenacity (2011)
 2010-2011 Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Oceana (2011)
- Zeke's (2011)
- Capri (2011)
- La Frite (2011)
- Kingston Café (2011)
 2010 Dad Camp (TV Series) (series director - 6 episodes)
- Let's Talk About Sex (2010) ... (series director)
- Babies, Blowups and a Breakup (2010) ... (series director)
- Breaking the Cycle (2010) ... (series director)
- Sleepless Nights (2010) ... (series director)
- Pair of Pants (2010) ... (series director)
 2010 The OCD Project (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
- Today It Begins (2010)
- Arrival (2010)
 2008-2009 I Want to Work for Diddy (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- New York Hustle (2008)
- One Night Only (2008)
 2009 Obsessed (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Richie (2009)
- Helen/Scott (2009)
 2009 Jesse's Story (Documentary)
 2008-2009 Paris Hilton's My New BFF (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2009)
- Episode #2.9 (2009)
- Episode #2.8 (2009)
- Paris' Break Up (2009)
- Have My Back (2009)
 2009 Is She Really Going Out with Him? (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The O.C. Bag (2009)
 2008 Shoot to Kill (TV Series)
 2008 The Two Coreys (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Crash (2008)
- Hang Ups (2008)
- Intervention (2008)
- Career Moves (2008)
- Role Models (2008)
 2005-2007 Breaking Bonaduce (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Cross Road (2007)
- Episode #2.7 (2006)
- Episode #2.6 (2006)
- Episode #2.5 (2006)
- Episode #2.4 (2006)
 2006 Rob & Big (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Do Work (2006)
- Security (2006)
- Happy Birthday (2006)
 2005 The Gift (TV Movie)
 2003 A Dose of Reality (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Alcohol: Truths & Consequences (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Alcohol: Your Life, Your Choice (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Ecstasy: Are You Killing Your Brain? (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Generation Stress (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Racism: Building Bridges (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Cinematographer (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Jacobs

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed