STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,017 this week

Jeremy Kyle (I)


Jeremy Kyle was born on July 7, 1965 in Canning Town, London, England. He is a writer and director, known for The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005), World Championship Snooker (1973) and The Kyle Files (2015). He has been married to Vicky Burton since October 23, 2021. He was previously married to Carla Germaine and Kirsty Rowley. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 125 people
created 07 Jul 2015
 
a list of 9 people
created 08 Jul 2019
 
a list of 6 people
created 17 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Kyle's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2005-2019)
World Championship Snooker Self - Celebrity Player / Self - Celebrity Predictions
(2015)
The Kyle Files Self - Presenter
(2016-2019)
The Jeremy Kyle Show Self - Host
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010-2011 The Jeremy Kyle Show (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 June 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 14 May 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 13 April 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 27 March 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 25 January 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host of the late night "Confessions" show on Capital FM Radio station.

Official Sites:

Jeremy Kyle Show

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Vicky Burton | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have long held firm to my suspicion that some people are just evil. In some cases I'll concede it seems as though it is thrust upon someone who had little real hope of avoiding it. However tragic that reality, the simple fact remains that it is more important to protect the rest of society for as long as it remains a danger to them.

Trivia:

Has four children by his two wives. A daughter Hattie born in 1990 by his first wife- and two daughters, Alice (2004), Ava (2005) and a son Henry (2009) born to his second wife. See more »

Nickname:

Jezza

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed