No photo available. Represent A.I. Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,825 this week

A.I. Moore

A.I. Moore was born on January 14, 1980 in Auburn, Washington, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Mayhem (2012), The Lonesome Soldier (2018) and The Novelty of Being Sincere. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.I. Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2012 Mayhem (Short) (written by)
 2010 Andy Crumb (Short)
 2009 The Affliction (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2012 Mayhem (Short) (co-director)
 2010 Andy Crumb (Short)
 2006/I Still (Short) (as Alexander Ian Moore)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012 Mayhem (Short) (producer)
 2010 Andy Crumb (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 Kids Who Rip (Video) (associate producer - as Alexander Ian Moore)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Andy Crumb (Short)
Red Parrot (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2005 Kids Who Rip (Video) (as Alexander Ian Moore)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2012 Mayhem (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Stage 5 (TV Series)
Himself
- February 2012 (2012) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bebo Bromby | Alexander Ian Moore | Alex Moore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Vancouver Film School See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed